2019 Western State Conference Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Golden West 0 Ventura 18 Final - 5 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  LA Harbor 3 LA Valley 5 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Comp
  Santa Ana 6 Moorpark 2 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  Barstow 1 Ventura 13 Final - 5 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Santa Ana 5 LA Valley 4 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale Sports Co
  Moorpark 4 Long Beach 7 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  Victor Valley 2 Allan Hancock 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ SDCC
  LA Harbor 14 Glendale 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cuesta 0 Antelope Valley 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Glendale
  Southwestern 3 Citrus 4 Final - 8 innings
  Triangular (Southwestern vs El Camino, 4:00)
  Allan Hancock 17 Victor Valley 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ SDCC
  Santa Barbara 0 Antelope Valley 5 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Long Beach 20 Cuesta 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ GLENDALE
  LA Mission 7 Saddleback 9 Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Santa Barbara 2 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Oxnard 10 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale David @ Montrose Park
  Gateway (AZ) 8 Glendale 3 Final - 5 innings
  El Camino 7 Citrus 5 Final
  Triangular (Southwestern vs El Camino, 4:00)
  San Bernardino Valley 6 Oxnard 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Montrose Park
Sat. 26 Rio Hondo 2 Moorpark 1 Final
  @ Montrose Park
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 Ventura 8 Final - 5 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  San Diego Mesa 9 Ventura 2 Final - 6 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Moorpark 10 Gateway 5 Final
  @ Montrose Park
  Allan Hancock 3 Pasadena City 10 Final
  @ San Diego CC
  LA Mission 0 Orange Coast 4 Final
  Barstow 6 Cuesta 7 Final
  LA Valley 7 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  @ Montrose
  San Diego Mesa 3 Antelope Valley 5 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Barstow 7 Oxnard 9 Final
  LA Valley 12 Santa Barbara 3 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale, CA
  Glendale 5 Oxnard 5 Final - 5 innings
  San Bernardino Valley 12 Glendale 13 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale Tournament
  Santa Ana 10 Antelope Valley 4 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  LA Harbor 5 Santa Barbara 6 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Santiago Canyon 4 Bakersfield 6 Final
Sun. 27 San Mateo 7 Bakersfield 1 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 8 Bakersfield 0 Final
  @ Bakersfield
Tue. 29 Taft 2 Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Game 1
  Cerro Coso 2 Moorpark 15 Final - 5 innings
  Canyons 1 Ventura 4 Final
  Taft 15 Santa Barbara 5 Final - 5 innings
  Game 2
  Cerritos 17 Glendale 0 Final - 5 innings
  LA Mission 2 Santa Ana 6 Final
  SAC Home Opener
Wed. 30 Santa Monica 6 Compton 1 Final
  Pasadena City 0 Antelope Valley 5 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Taft 8 Canyons 10 Final
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Santa Monica   Desert   Cancelled
  Ventura   El Camino   Postponed
  Postponed - Make Up to be Scheduled
  Taft 3 Canyons 11 Final - 6 innings
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   Postponed
  LA Mission 3 Long Beach 4 Final
Tue. 5 Cuesta 0 Reedley 19 Final - 5 innings
  Cuesta 6 Reedley 7 Final
  Canyons   Saddleback   Postponed
Wed. 6 Citrus 2 Cypress 4 Final
  Site changed to from Citrus to Cypress due to field conditions
Thu. 7 LA Valley 9 San Diego Mesa 4 Final
  Bakersfield 3 Canyons 4 Final - 8 innings
  Santa Barbara 22 Cerro Coso 11 Final
  LA Valley 4 San Diego Mesa 5 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 8 Sacramento City 12 Cuesta 1 Final - 5 innings
  Palomar 4 Citrus 2 Final
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   Cancelled
  @ El Camino
  Antelope Valley 7 East Los Angeles 3 Final
  Porterville 5 Oxnard 3 Final
  Sacramento City 8 Cuesta 0 Final - 5 innings
  Palomar 8 Citrus 0 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Barbara   El Camino   Cancelled
  Ventura 2 Santiago Canyon 3 Final
  Porterville 5 Oxnard 1 Final
Sat. 9 Sacramento City   Cuesta   Postponed
  PPD- TBA
  LA Valley 11 Grossmont 3 Final - 5 innings
  San Diego City   Moorpark   Postponed
  Antelope Valley 3 Cypress 11 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale 1 San Diego Mesa 14 Final
  LA Valley 1 Grossmont 15 Final - 5 innings
  LA Mission 8 Imperial Valley 0 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside   Allan Hancock   Postponed
  Antelope Valley 2 Cypress 10 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale 2 San Diego Mesa 4 Final
  Sacramento City   Cuesta   Postponed
  PPD- TBA
  LA Mission 17 Imperial Valley 8 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 12 Cuesta 16 Hartnell 0 Final - 5 innings
  Victor Valley 5 Imperial Valley 13 Final - 6 innings
  Bakersfield 1 Sequoias 2 Final - 7 innings
  Cuesta 11 Hartnell 2 Final - 6 innings
  Victor Valley 8 Imperial Valley 16 Final - 6 innings
  Ventura 5 Santa Ana 7 Final
  Santa Barbara 2 LA Mission 3 Final
  Antelope Valley 1 Riverside 3 Final
Wed. 13 San Diego City   West LA   Cancelled
Thu. 14 Bakersfield   Reedley   Postponed
  Rained Out
  Bakersfield   San Joaquin Delta   Postponed
  @ Reedley College (Postponed) @ Reedley College
  Canyons   Cuesta   Postponed
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Canyons   Cuesta   Postponed
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
Fri. 15 Allan Hancock   Mt. San Jacinto   9:30 AM
  MSJC Presidents Day Tournament @ Wheatfield Park Field #2
  LA Valley   Desert   Cancelled
  Menifee, CA Wheat Field Park @ MSJC Tournament
  Allan Hancock   Imperial Valley   12:00 PM
  MSJC Tournament - Day 1 @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  Desert   Oxnard   Cancelled
  Menifee, CA Wheat Field Park @ MSJC Tournament
  Santa Barbara   Santiago Canyon   Postponed
  Rescheduled to Friday, March 8
  Imperial Valley   LA Valley   Cancelled
  @ MSJC
  Oxnard   Grossmont   Cancelled
  Wheat Field Park, Menifee @ MSJC Tournament
  Grossmont   Santa Monica   Cancelled
  Wheat Field Park, Menifee @ MTSJ Tournament
Sat. 16 Allan Hancock   Saddleback   Cancelled
  MSJC Tournament - Day 2 @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  LA Valley   Mt. San Jacinto   Cancelled
  MSJC Presidents Day Tournament @ Wheatfield Park Field #2
  Santa Barbara   LA Mission   Cancelled
  @ Mt. San Jacinto
  San Diego Mesa   Canyons   Cancelled
  Allan Hancock   LA Mission   12:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto Softball Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  Grossmont   Santa Barbara   Cancelled
  Wheat Field Park, Menifee @ Mt. San Jacinto
  Oxnard   East Los Angeles   Cancelled
  @ MSJC Tourney
  San Diego Mesa   Canyons   Cancelled
  Oxnard   San Bernardino Valley   Cancelled
  Forecasted Rain/Game Called @ MSJC Tourney
Mon. 18 LA Harbor 2 LA Valley 3 Final
  Moorpark 17 Victor Valley 1 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled form 1/31
Tue. 19 Cuesta 13 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Monica 4 Oxnard 2 Final
  Bakersfield 9 Taft 0 Final - 6 innings
  @Bakersfield
  Cuesta 4 West Hills Coalinga 12 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Monica   Oxnard   2:00 PM
  LA Valley   Allan Hancock   Postponed
  LA Mission 3 Ventura 1 Final
  Citrus   Grossmont   Cancelled
  Canceled-Rain
  Bakersfield 11 Taft 2 Final - 5 innings
  @Bakersfield
Wed. 20 Desert   Victor Valley   2:30 PM
Thu. 21 Antelope Valley *   West LA   Cancelled
  Antelope Valley   Ventura   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from Feb. 14
  Citrus *   LA Valley   2:30 PM
  Bakersfield *   Santa Barbara   2:30 PM
  Glendale *   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Cuesta *   Oxnard   2:30 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Monica   2:30 PM
  LA Pierce *   Moorpark   2:30 PM
  Barstow *   LA Mission   2:30 PM
Fri. 22 Antelope Valley   Moorpark   12:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   Citrus   1:30 PM
  Triangular (Rio Hondo vs Fullerton, 4:00)
  Ventura   Compton   3:00 PM
  Fullerton   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Triangular (Rio Hondo vs Fullerton, 4:00)
Sat. 23 Ohlone   Bakersfield   10:00 AM
  Glendale   Desert   10:00 AM
  COD Tri
  Cuesta   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Citrus   12:00 PM
  Riverside   Canyons   12:00 PM
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  LA Mission   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield College
  San Bernardino Valley   Oxnard   12:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Porterville   Moorpark   12:00 PM
  Long Beach   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Fullerton Tournament @ Fullerton
  Santiago Canyon   Citrus   2:00 PM
  LA Mission   Bakersfield   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Oxnard   2:00 PM
  DH
  Porterville   Moorpark   2:00 PM
  Glendale   Golden West   2:30 PM
  @ Desert
  Riverside   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
  Santa Barbara   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Fullerton Tournament
Sun. 24 Bakersfield   Pasadena City   12:30 PM
  From Feb. 10 rainout @ Cypress College
  Bakersfield   Cypress   2:30 PM
  Rained out (2/2)
Tue. 26 Santa Barbara *   Allan Hancock   2:30 PM
  LA Mission *   Antelope Valley   2:30 PM
  Canyons *   Citrus   2:30 PM
  Moorpark *   Cuesta   2:30 PM
  LA Valley *   Barstow   2:30 PM
  Santa Monica *   Ventura   2:30 PM
  Oxnard *   Bakersfield   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Canyons *   LA Valley   2:30 PM
  Bakersfield   Ventura   2:30 PM
  Cuesta *   Santa Monica   2:30 PM
  Glendale *   LA Mission   2:30 PM
  Moorpark *   Oxnard   2:30 PM
  Barstow *   Victor Valley   2:30 PM
  Citrus   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 2/4 rainout
 
March
Fri. 1 Orange Coast   Citrus   12:00 PM
  Southwestern   Antelope Valley   1:00 PM
  Moorpark   LA Mission   1:00 PM
  Ventura   Cerritos   2:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Santa Barbara   2:30 PM
  Southwestern   Antelope Valley   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 El Camino   Canyons   10:30 AM
  San Bernardino Valley   Glendale   11:00 AM
  Doubleheader
  Saddleback   Santa Barbara   11:00 AM
  Game 1
  Oxnard   San Diego City   11:00 AM
  Compton   Victor Valley   11:00 AM
  Fullerton   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Oxnard   Imperial Valley   1:00 PM
  @ San Diego City College
  Saddleback   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Game 2
  Golden West   Moorpark   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 2/9 due to inclement weather
  Compton   Victor Valley   2:00 PM
  Cypress   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Fresno   Bakersfield   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Southwestern   LA Valley   11:00 AM
Mon. 4 Moorpark   Desert   1:00 PM
  Moorpark   Desert   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 LA Valley *   Glendale   2:30 PM
  Victor Valley *   Antelope Valley   2:30 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Ventura   2:30 PM
  LA Mission *   Citrus   2:30 PM
  Santa Monica   Bakersfield   2:30 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Cuesta   2:30 PM
  Oxnard *   LA Pierce   2:30 PM
Thu. 7 Cuesta *   Allan Hancock   2:30 PM
  Glendale *   Victor Valley   2:30 PM
  Citrus *   Antelope Valley   2:30 PM
  LA Pierce *   Ventura   2:30 PM
  LA Valley *   LA Mission   2:30 PM
  Moorpark *   Santa Monica   2:30 PM
  Oxnard *   Santa Barbara   2:30 PM
Fri. 8 Chaffey   Moorpark   1:00 PM
  Citrus   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from Feb. 15
  Oxnard   East Los Angeles   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 LA Mission   Fullerton   10:00 AM
  San Bernardino Valley   Victor Valley   10:00 AM
  Doubleheader
  Chaffey   Ventura   11:00 AM
  @ Santa Barbara
  Compton   Santa Monica   11:00 AM
  Golden West   West LA   11:00 AM
  Monterey Peninsula   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  Citrus   Cuesta   12:00 PM
  Grossmont   LA Mission   12:00 PM
  @ Fullerton College
  Moorpark   LA Harbor   12:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Victor Valley   12:00 PM
  Canyons   Cerritos   1:00 PM
  Rescheduled from February 9 rainout
  Antelope Valley   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Chaffey   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Bakersfield   2:00 PM
  Citrus   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Compton   Santa Monica   2:00 PM
  Moorpark   LA Harbor   2:00 PM
  Oxnard   LA Valley   2:30 PM
  Canyons   Cerritos   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from February 9 rainout
  Antelope Valley   Palomar   3:00 PM
  Riverside   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Allan Hancock *   Bakersfield   2:30 PM
  LA Mission *   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Ventura *   Cuesta   2:30 PM
  Victor Valley *   Citrus   2:30 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Barstow   2:30 PM
  LA Valley   Oxnard   2:30 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Moorpark   2:30 PM
  Santa Monica *   LA Pierce   2:30 PM
Wed. 13 LA Mission   El Camino   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 1-31 Rainout
Thu. 14 Moorpark *   Allan Hancock   2:30 PM
  Glendale *   Barstow   2:30 PM
  Canyons *   Antelope Valley   2:30 PM
  LA Pierce   Bakersfield   2:30 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Santa Monica   2:30 PM
  Oxnard *   Ventura   2:30 PM
  LA Valley *   Victor Valley   2:30 PM
  Citrus   Grossmont   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Cerro Coso   Cuesta   12:00 PM
  @ Rio Hondo CC
  Santa Barbara   Citrus   1:00 PM
  LA Mission   Oxnard   1:00 PM
  Cuesta   Rio Hondo   2:00 PM
  Ventura   San Diego City   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Santa Barbara   San Diego City   9:00 AM
  Ventura   San Diego Mesa   10:00 AM
  Bakersfield   Antelope Valley   11:00 AM
  Santa Barbara   Imperial Valley   11:10 AM
  @ San Diego City
  Citrus   Chaffey   12:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Canyons   12:00 PM
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Ventura   San Diego Mesa   12:00 PM
  Cerritos   LA Mission   12:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Antelope Valley   1:30 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
  Glendale   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Victor Valley *   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Allan Hancock *   LA Pierce   2:30 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Glendale   2:30 PM
  Bakersfield   Cuesta   2:30 PM
  Barstow *   Citrus   2:30 PM
  Santa Monica *   Oxnard   2:30 PM
  West LA *   LA Valley   2:30 PM
  Ventura *   Moorpark   2:30 PM
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   2:30 PM
Thu. 21 Citrus *   Glendale   2:30 PM
  Bakersfield   Moorpark   2:30 PM
  Cuesta *   LA Pierce   2:30 PM
  Oxnard *   Allan Hancock   2:30 PM
  Barstow *   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Ventura *   Santa Barbara   2:30 PM
  Victor Valley *   LA Mission   2:30 PM
  Antelope Valley *   LA Valley   3:30 PM
Fri. 22 LA Mission   San Diego Mesa   11:00 AM
  LA Mission   San Diego Mesa   1:00 PM
  Cerritos   Citrus   3:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   LA Valley   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Allan Hancock   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Hartnell   Ventura   TBA
  @ Ventura
  TBA   Ventura   TBA
  Ventura Spring Tournament
  TBA   Ventura   TBA
  Ventura Spring Tournament
  Victor Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Ventura Tournament
  Antelope Valley   TBD   TBA
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  West LA   Moorpark   11:00 AM
  Pasadena City   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  LA Valley   Desert   12:00 PM
  Barstow   Oxnard   12:00 PM
  Canyons   Cypress   1:00 PM
  @ El Camino College
  West LA   Moorpark   1:00 PM
  LA Mission   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  LA Valley   Desert   2:00 PM
  Barstow   Oxnard   2:00 PM
  DH
  Canyons   El Camino   3:00 PM
  LA Mission   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Riverside   Bakersfield   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 TBA   Ventura   TBA
  Ventura Spring Tournament
  Hartnell   Ventura   TBA
  @ ventura
  TBA   Ventura   TBA
  Ventura Spring Tournament
  Moorpark   TBA   TBA
  @ ventura spring games
  Victor Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Ventura Tournament
  Antelope Valley   TBD   TBA
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
Mon. 25 Grossmont   Santa Monica   TBA
Tue. 26 LA Valley *   Citrus   2:30 PM
  Canyons *   Glendale   2:30 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Bakersfield   2:30 PM
  West LA *   Antelope Valley   Cancelled
  Santa Monica *   Allan Hancock   2:30 PM
  Oxnard *   Cuesta   2:30 PM
  LA Mission *   Barstow   2:30 PM
  Moorpark *   LA Pierce   2:30 PM
Wed. 27 Ventura   El Camino   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled From Feb. 11 rainout
Thu. 28 Antelope Valley *   LA Mission   2:30 PM
  Citrus *   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Cuesta *   Moorpark   2:30 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Barbara   2:30 PM
  Bakersfield *   Oxnard   2:30 PM
  Barstow *   LA Valley   2:30 PM
  Ventura *   Santa Monica   2:30 PM
Fri. 29 Porterville   Victor Valley   12:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Porterville   Victor Valley   2:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   LA Mission   2:30 PM
  Ventura   Pasadena City   2:30 PM
Sat. 30 Mt. San Antonio   Citrus   10:30 AM
  @ Cypress
  Monterey Peninsula   Allan Hancock   12:00 PM
  Citrus   Cypress   12:30 PM
  Cuesta   Fresno   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Santa Barbara   2:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Glendale   5:00 PM
  Glendale Sports Complex
 
April
Mon. 1 Victor Valley   Desert   3:00 PM
Tue. 2 LA Valley *   Canyons   2:30 PM
  LA Mission *   Glendale   2:30 PM
  Ventura   Bakersfield   2:30 PM
  Santa Monica *   Cuesta   2:30 PM
  Oxnard *   Moorpark   2:30 PM
  Santa Barbara *   LA Pierce   2:30 PM
  Victor Valley *   Barstow   2:30 PM
Thu. 4 Glendale *   LA Valley   2:30 PM
  Bakersfield   Santa Monica   2:30 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Victor Valley   2:30 PM
  Ventura *   Allan Hancock   2:30 PM
  Citrus *   LA Mission   2:30 PM
  LA Pierce *   Oxnard   2:30 PM
Fri. 5 Cuesta *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Citrus   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Canyons   1:00 PM
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Pasadena City   Canyons   3:00 PM
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
  Allan Hancock   Riverside   4:30 PM
Sat. 6 Allan Hancock   Southwestern   11:00 AM
  LA Valley   Santa Barbara   11:00 AM
  Game 1
  Bakersfield   Santiago Canyon   12:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Rio Hondo   12:00 PM
  @ Helmet
  Allan Hancock   Mt. San Antonio   1:00 PM
  @ Southwestern
  LA Valley